Sat 3/23/19 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Southern Lehigh |
4:00pm |
Fri 8/23/19 |
Football | Palmerton47 @ Palisades6 |
7:00pm |
Tue 8/27/19 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl5 |
4:00pm |
Sat 8/31/19 |
Field Hockey | Southern Lehigh4 @ Palisades0 |
10:00am |
Sat 8/31/19 |
Football | Palisades12 @ Wilson15 |
1:30pm |
Tue 9/3/19 |
Boys Soccer | Northern Lehigh0 @ Palisades6 |
6:30pm |
Wed 9/4/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades3 @ Northwestern8 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/4/19 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley5 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/4/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades3 @ Northern Lehigh1 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/5/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley4 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/5/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [5-1-0] Saucon Valley [3-3-0] Pen Argyl [0-6-0] Palisades [4-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Bangor [1-5-0] @ Moravian Academy [2-4-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:00pm **Scores |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/5/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh4 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/5/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [0-6-0] Saucon Valley [4-2-0] Pen Argyl [2-4-0] Palisades [5-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Bangor [2-4-0] @ Moravian Academy [2-4-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:30pm **Highlights:In the Bangor/Moravian meet, Bangor wins the tiebreaker with a better 6th place runner.
Scores |
4:30pm |
Thu 9/5/19 |
Girls Soccer | Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades0 |
7:00pm |
Fri 9/6/19 |
Football | Northwestern35 @ Palisades7 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/7/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy2 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/7/19 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades4 @ Wilson1 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/7/19 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades0 |
2:00pm |
Mon 9/9/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy4 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/9/19 |
Girls Tennis | Southern Lehigh5 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/10/19 |
Girls Tennis | Salisbury5 @ Palisades0 ** Postponed from Tue 9/10/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/10/19 |
Girls Soccer | Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/10/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades3 @ Salisbury2 |
7:00pm |
Wed 9/11/19 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/11/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades3 @ Wilson1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/11/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Moravian Academy [1-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Saucon Valley [1-2-0] Southern Lehigh [4-0-0] @ Catasauqua [2-2-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/11/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Southern Lehigh [4-0-0] @ Catasauqua [0-4-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Thu 9/12/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades3 @ Pen Argyl2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/12/19 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor5 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/12/19 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades1 |
6:30pm |
Fri 9/13/19 |
Field Hockey | Bangor2 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/13/19 |
Football | Palisades42 @ Catasauqua0 |
7:00pm |
Mon 9/16/19 |
Girls Tennis | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palisades2 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/17/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northwestern [3-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/17/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Northwestern [4-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Tue 9/17/19 |
Field Hockey | Palmerton1 @ Palisades2 |
6:45pm |
Wed 9/18/19 |
Girls Tennis | Pen Argyl4 @ Palisades1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/18/19 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl1 @ Palisades4 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/19/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/19/19 |
Girls Soccer | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades1 |
7:00pm |
Fri 9/20/19 |
Girls Tennis | Wilson1 @ Palisades4 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/20/19 |
Football | Palisades6 @ Southern Lehigh35 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/21/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades1 @ Catasauqua2 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/21/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades4 @ Salisbury2 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/21/19 |
Girls Soccer | Catasauqua3 @ Palisades2 |
10:00am |
Tue 9/24/19 |
Boys Soccer | Northwestern4 @ Palisades0 |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/24/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [2-4-0] Saucon Valley [1-5-0] Palisades [6-0-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [1-5-0] @ Pen Argyl [4-2-0]Highlights:Wilson/SV meet goes to 6th runner.
ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/24/19 |
Field Hockey | Northern Lehigh2 @ Palisades4 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/24/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades1 @ Northwestern5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/24/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [6-0-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Palisades [4-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0] Moravian Academy [3-3-0] Bangor [1-5-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/25/19 |
Field Hockey | Wilson0 @ Palisades2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/26/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palmerton0 @ Palisades2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/26/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades1 @ Palmerton0 |
7:00pm |
Fri 9/27/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades1 @ Bangor3 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/27/19 |
Football | Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Palisades24 |
7:00pm |
Mon 9/30/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades3 @ Catasauqua0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/1/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [4-0-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Palisades [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/1/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades3 @ Wilson0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/1/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [4-0-0] Saucon Valley [1-2-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Moravian Academy [1-2-0] Catasauqua [2-2-0] @ Palisades [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Tue 10/1/19 |
Boys Soccer | Wilson2 @ Palisades0 |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/2/19 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy6 @ Palisades2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/3/19 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor1 @ Palisades2 |
7:00pm |
Fri 10/4/19 |
Field Hockey | Palisades1 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Fri 10/4/19 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades3 @ Bangor2 ** Postponed from Fri 10/4/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Fri 10/4/19 |
Football | Palisades36 @ Bangor0 |
7:00pm |
Tue 10/8/19 |
Boys Cross Country | Saucon Valley [1-2-0] Palmerton [1-3-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Northwestern [4-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/8/19 |
Girls Cross Country | Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Northwestern [3-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Tue 10/8/19 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades0 vs Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades0 |
5:00pm |
Tue 10/8/19 |
Girls Soccer | Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades1 |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/9/19 |
Field Hockey | Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades0 |
6:30pm |
Fri 10/11/19 |
Football | Northern Lehigh34 @ Palisades21 |
7:00pm |
Sat 10/12/19 |
Girls Soccer | Quarter-Finals at Salisbury #6 Palisades0 @ #3 Moravian Academy1 |
10:00am |
Sat 10/12/19 |
Field Hockey | Quarter-Finals at Salisbury #6 Palisades1 @ #3 Bangor6 |
12:00pm |
Sat 10/19/19 |
Football | Palisades15 @ Pen Argyl28 |
1:30pm |
Fri 10/25/19 |
Football | Saucon Valley13 @ Palisades16 |
7:00pm |
Mon 12/9/19 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades48 @ Palmerton74 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/9/19 |
Girls Basketball | Palmerton56 @ Palisades47 |
6:45pm |
Tue 12/10/19 |
Wrestling | Bangor36 @ Palisades29 |
7:00pm |
Wed 12/11/19 |
Boys Basketball | Moravian Academy57 @ Palisades64 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/11/19 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades33 @ Moravian Academy48 |
6:45pm |
Thu 12/12/19 |
Wrestling | Southern Lehigh42 @ Palisades32 |
7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 |
Wrestling | Palisades15 @ Notre Dame G.P.59 |
7:00pm |
Thu 12/19/19 |
Girls Basketball | Pen Argyl27 @ Palisades41 |
6:45pm |
Thu 12/19/19 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades55 @ Pen Argyl44 |
6:45pm |
Sat 12/21/19 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades35 @ Notre Dame G.P.44 |
12:45pm |
Sat 12/21/19 |
Boys Basketball | Notre Dame G.P.82 @ Palisades66 |
12:45pm |
Fri 1/3/20 |
Boys Basketball | Southern Lehigh60 @ Palisades52 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/3/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades41 @ Southern Lehigh60 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/6/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades43 @ Wilson85 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/6/20 |
Girls Basketball | Wilson45 @ Palisades16 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/7/20 |
Wrestling | Palisades46 @ Salisbury18 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/8/20 |
Boys Basketball | Bangor57 @ Palisades67 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/8/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades23 @ Bangor40 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/9/20 |
Wrestling | Wilson60 @ Palisades12 |
7:00pm |
Fri 1/10/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades47 @ Northwestern55 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/10/20 |
Girls Basketball | Northwestern62 @ Palisades44 |
6:45pm |
Sat 1/11/20 |
Girls Basketball | Saucon Valley34 @ Palisades63 |
12:45pm |
Sat 1/11/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades54 @ Saucon Valley52 |
12:45pm |
Tue 1/14/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades63 @ Moravian Academy67 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/14/20 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy58 @ Palisades45 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/15/20 |
Wrestling | Catasauqua39 @ Palisades40 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/16/20 |
Boys Basketball | Northern Lehigh59 @ Palisades55 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/16/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades42 @ Northern Lehigh27 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/20/20 |
Wrestling | Palisades22 @ Pen Argyl45 ** Postponed from Mon 1/20/20 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Tue 1/21/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades39 @ Pen Argyl36 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/21/20 |
Boys Basketball | Pen Argyl47 @ Palisades56 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/22/20 |
Wrestling | Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley69 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/23/20 |
Girls Basketball | Catasauqua @ Palisades |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/23/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades63 @ Catasauqua59 |
6:45pm |
Sat 1/25/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades57 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 |
12:45pm |
Sat 1/25/20 |
Girls Basketball | Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Palisades36 |
12:45pm |
Tue 1/28/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades55 @ Wilson59 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/28/20 |
Boys Basketball | Wilson70 @ Palisades49 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/30/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades56 @ Salisbury18 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/30/20 |
Boys Basketball | Salisbury44 @ Palisades37 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/1/20 |
Girls Basketball | Bangor59 @ Palisades28 |
12:45pm |
Sat 2/1/20 |
Boys Basketball | Palisades37 @ Bangor78 |
12:45pm |
Tue 2/4/20 |
Girls Basketball | Palisades43 @ Saucon Valley27 |
6:45pm |
Tue 2/4/20 |
Boys Basketball | Saucon Valley62 @ Palisades46 |
6:45pm |
Mon 3/23/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Palmerton |
4:00pm |
Mon 3/23/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Palmerton ** Postponed until TBA ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/24/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Salisbury, Palmerton @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Wed 3/25/20 |
Boys Tennis | Wilson @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Wed 3/25/20 |
Baseball | Moravian Academy @ Palisades ** Postponed until TBA ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 3/30/20 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Moravian Academy |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/31/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Catasauqua @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/31/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Catasauqua @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Wed 4/1/20 |
Boys Tennis | Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/1/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Pen Argyl |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/1/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Pen Argyl |
4:00pm |
Thu 4/2/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Palisades @ Northwestern |
3:30pm |
Thu 4/2/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Palisades @ Northwestern |
3:30pm |
Fri 4/3/20 |
Baseball | Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/3/20 |
Softball | Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Sat 4/4/20 |
Baseball | Southern Lehigh @ Palisades |
10:00am |
Sat 4/4/20 |
Softball | Southern Lehigh @ Palisades |
10:00am |
Mon 4/6/20 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Bangor |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/6/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Wilson |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/6/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Wilson |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/7/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Palisades @ Wilson |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/7/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Palisades @ Wilson |
3:30pm |
Wed 4/8/20 |
Softball | Bangor @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/8/20 |
Baseball | Bangor @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/13/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Northwestern |
4:15pm |
Mon 4/13/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Northwestern |
4:15pm |
Tue 4/14/20 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Palmerton |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/14/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Bangor |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/14/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Bangor |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/15/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Saucon Valley |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/15/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Saucon Valley |
4:15pm |
Thu 4/16/20 |
Boys Tennis | Pen Argyl @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/17/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Moravian Academy |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/17/20 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Salisbury |
4:00pm |
Sat 4/18/20 |
Baseball | Northern Lehigh @ Palisades |
10:00am |
Sat 4/18/20 |
Softball | Northern Lehigh @ Palisades |
10:00am |
Mon 4/20/20 |
Boys Tennis | Saucon Valley @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/21/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Saucon Valley, Northern Lehigh @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/21/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Saucon Valley, Northern Lehigh @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Wed 4/22/20 |
Softball | Pen Argyl @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/24/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Catasauqua |
4:15pm |
Sat 4/25/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Catasauqua at Pates Park |
3:00pm |
Mon 4/27/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/27/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/28/20 |
Girls Track & Field | Southern Lehigh, Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/28/20 |
Boys Track & Field | Southern Lehigh, Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades |
3:30pm |
Wed 4/29/20 |
Baseball | Wilson @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/29/20 |
Softball | Wilson @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Fri 5/1/20 |
Softball | Salisbury @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Fri 5/1/20 |
Baseball | Salisbury @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Mon 5/4/20 |
Baseball | Palisades @ Bangor |
4:15pm |
Mon 5/4/20 |
Softball | Palisades @ Bangor |
4:15pm |
Tue 5/5/20 |
Baseball | Saucon Valley @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Tue 5/5/20 |
Softball | Saucon Valley @ Palisades |
4:00pm |