Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Catasauqua HS |
|
Saucon Valley 37-27
|
|
||
3 Wilson
|
|
|||||
DATE | Monday, 1/27/20 5:30pm |
DATE
AT
|
Monday, 1/27/20 7:30pm
Catasauqua HS
|
|
Notre Dame G.P. 41-33
|
|
|
|
|||||
AT | Catasauqua HS |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 66-14
|
|
||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Tue 12/10/19 | Northern Lehigh39 @ Salisbury19 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/10/19 | Bangor36 @ Palisades29 | 7:00pm |
Tue 12/10/19 | Catasauqua36 @ Southern Lehigh33 | 7:00pm |
Tue 12/10/19 | Pen Argyl22 @ Wilson55 | 7:00pm |
Tue 12/10/19 | Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Saucon Valley27 | 7:00pm |
Tue 12/10/19 | Palmerton27 @ Northwestern41 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Southern Lehigh42 @ Palisades32 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Northern Lehigh31 @ Bangor39 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Palmerton10 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Northwestern33 @ Pen Argyl42 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Salisbury8 @ Wilson64 | 7:00pm |
Thu 12/12/19 | Saucon Valley51 @ Catasauqua18 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh18 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Southern Lehigh36 @ Palmerton34 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Saucon Valley67 @ Pen Argyl9 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Palisades15 @ Notre Dame G.P.59 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Wilson51 @ Bangor22 | 7:00pm |
Wed 12/18/19 | Salisbury22 @ Catasauqua60 | 7:15pm |
Mon 12/30/19 | Northwestern60 @ Salisbury0 ** Postponed from Mon 12/30/19 @ 5:45pm ** |
5:45pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Palisades46 @ Salisbury18 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Saucon Valley67 @ Southern Lehigh12 | 7:00pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Northern Lehigh9 @ Wilson70 | 7:00pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Bangor36 @ Palmerton32 | 7:00pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Northwestern10 | 7:00pm |
Tue 1/7/20 | Catasauqua36 @ Pen Argyl34 | 7:00pm |
Thu 1/9/20 | Northern Lehigh19 @ Southern Lehigh48 | 7:00pm |
Thu 1/9/20 | Pen Argyl6 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 | 7:00pm |
Thu 1/9/20 | Bangor15 @ Saucon Valley54 | 7:00pm |
Thu 1/9/20 | Wilson60 @ Palisades12 | 7:00pm |
Thu 1/9/20 | Palmerton28 @ Catasauqua42 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Bangor51 @ Salisbury15 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Southern Lehigh6 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Catasauqua39 @ Palisades40 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Pen Argyl43 @ Northern Lehigh16 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Wilson50 @ Northwestern17 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/15/20 | Palmerton15 @ Saucon Valley64 | 7:00pm |
Fri 1/17/20 | Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Bangor19 | 7:00pm |
Fri 1/17/20 | Catasauqua39 @ Northern Lehigh27 | 7:00pm |
Fri 1/17/20 | Saucon Valley46 @ Wilson21 | 7:00pm |
Fri 1/17/20 | Southern Lehigh31 @ Northwestern43 | 7:00pm |
Mon 1/20/20 | Salisbury18 @ Palmerton60 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/20/20 | Palisades22 @ Pen Argyl45 ** Postponed from Mon 1/20/20 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Bangor24 @ Pen Argyl40 Highlights: Doug Comunale Award: George Pultz (PA) |
7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Wilson27 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley69 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Palmerton39 @ Northern Lehigh31 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Salisbury18 @ Southern Lehigh60 | 7:00pm |
Wed 1/22/20 | Northwestern45 @ Catasauqua31 | 7:00pm |
Mon 1/27/20 | Semi-Finals #3 Wilson27 @ #2 Saucon Valley37at Catasauqua HS |
5:30pm |
Mon 1/27/20 | Semi-Finals #4 Northwestern14 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.66at Catasauqua HS |
5:30pm |
Mon 1/27/20 | Finals #2 Saucon Valley33 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.41at Catasauqua HS |
7:30pm |